Skip to Main Content
Provost's Office
Rob Sabal
Vice President, Academic Affairs & Provost
Graphic Design BFA
Jack Sabbath
Adjunct Faculty, Graphic Design BFA
Center for Student Engagement
Ambria Safford
Student Involvement Specialist
Graduate Studies Office
Stacey R. Salazar
Vice Provost, Graduate Studies
MFA Curatorial Practice
ANYSA SALEH
Adjunct Faculty, MFA Curatorial Practice
Graphic Design BFA
Emily Salinas
Adjunct Faculty, Graphic Design
Art History
Raél Jero Salley
Faculty FT, Art History
Open Studies
Nitin Sampathi
Adjunct Faculty, Community Education / Professional Practice
OS Young People's Studio
Lizzie Sampson
Adjunct Faculty, Young People's Studios
Graphic Design BFA
Maria Sanchez
Adjunct Faculty, Graphic Design
OS Young People's Studio
Olivia Sanders
Adjunct Faculty, Young People's Studios
MPS Data Analytics and Visualization
Tracy Sanders
Adjunct Faculty, Data Analytics & Visualization
Provost's Office
Daniel Pedro Sanz
Adjunct Faculty, Provost's Office
Animation
Ismael Sanz-Pena
Faculty FT, Animation
MPS User Experience Design (UXD)
Andrew Schall
Adjunct Faculty, Open Studies
MA Teaching (MAT)
Laura Schappelle
Adjunct Faculty, MA Teaching (MAT)
Printmaking
Gretchen Schermerhorn
Adjunct Faculty, Printmaking
Photography
Logan Schoeberlein
Photography Lab Assistant
Graphic Design BFA
MacKenzie Schroeder
Adjunct Faculty, Graphic Design
Events
Emily Lynn Schultz
Manager, Performing Spaces
MFA Filmmaking
Stephen Schuyler
Adjunct Faculty, MFA Filmmaking
Rinehart School of Sculpture
TIM SCOFIELD
Adjunct Faculty, Rinehart School of Sculpture
Provost's Office
Ben Barsotti Scott
Adjunct Faculty, Art History
OS Young People's Studio
Carolyn Brooke Sealover
Adjunct Faculty, Open Studies
Graphic Design BFA
Zuli Segura
Adjunct Faculty, Graphic Design
Graphic Design BFA
Joshua Sender
Adjunct Faculty, Graphic Design
International Education
Brandie Shackelford
Assistant Director, International Student Services
Interdisciplinary Sculpture
Abed Elmajid Shalabi
Adjunct Faculty, Introduction to Sculpture
First Year Experience
Ernest E Shaw
Adjunct Faculty, First Year Experience
Interactive Arts
Sam Sheffield
Full Time Faculty, Game Design
Enterprise Systems
La'Quita Shawnta Sheppard
Business Systems Analyst
Painting
Amy M Sherald
Adjunct Faculty, Painting
MFA Illustration Practice
Whitney Sherman
Full Time Faculty, Illustration Practice
Residence Life
Camille Sherriffe
Assistant Residential Coordinator
Campus Safety
Chelssi Sherwood
Dispatcher
Provost's Office
Jane Ball Shipley
Adjunct Faculty, Provost's Office
Painting
Tony M. Shore
Full Time Faculty, Painting
First Year Experience
Jerron L. Shropshire
Digital Fabrication Specialist
MPS User Experience Design (UXD)
Judy Siegel
Adjunct Faculty, User Experience Design
MFA Curatorial Practice
Lily Siegel
Adjunct Faculty, MFA Curatorial Practice
Open Studies
Lynn Silverman
Adjunct Faculty, Community Education / Professional Practice
Humanistic Studies
Michael Sizer
FT Faculty, Humanistic Studies
Decker Library
Heather Slania
Director, Library and Academic Support Services
MPS Data Analytics and Visualization
Christopher Sloan
Adjunct Faculty, Open Studies
Interactive Arts
Jason Sloan
Faculty FT, Interactive Arts
MFA Curatorial Practice
Lindsay Smilow
Adjunct Faculty, MFA Curatorial Practice
Drawing
Mary Smith
Adjunct Faculty, Drawing
Undergraduate Admission
Matthew Scott Smith
Associate Director, First Year Admission
Buildings & Grounds
Sean Smith
Maintenance Technician III
Campus Safety
Tyrone Smith
Security Guard
MFA Graphic Design
Bobby Joe Smith III
Adjunct Faculty, MFA Graphic Design
Product Design
Scott Snider
Adjunct Faculty, Product Design
Undergraduate Admission
Anthony Snowden
Admission Counselor
MFA Curatorial Practice
Jessica Solomon
Adjunct Faculty
Animation
Zoë Soriano
Adjunct Faculty, Animation
Health Services Center
Laly Sorto
Nurse Practitioner
Open Studies
Kathryn Anne Sowinski
Adjunct Faculty, Young People's Studios
Interactive Arts
Erik Spangler
Adjunct Faculty, Interactive Arts
Illustration BFA
Carla Speed McNeil
Adjunct Faculty, Illustration BFA
Career Development
Lynn Sperring
Executive Director, Career Development
Illustration BFA
Deanna Staffo
Faculty FT, Illustration
First Year Experience
Justin Rahim Tourgee Stafford
Adjunct Faculty, First Year Experience
Globe Collection & Press
Katherine Anne Stankewicz
Technician, Globe Collection and Press
Humanistic Studies
Michael Stanton
Adjunct Faculty, Humanistic Studies
Financial Aid
Heather A Steall
Associate Director
Photography
Jefferson Jackson Steele
Manager, Photo
Game Design
Melanie Stegman
Full Time Faculty
MFA Curatorial Practice
Megan Steinman
Adjunct Faculty, MFA Curatorial Practice
First Year Experience
ERIN STELLMON
Adjunct Faculty, First Year Experience
Humanistic Studies
David Sterritt
Adjunct Faculty, Humanistic Studies
Pre-College Program
Regina Stevens
Adjunct Faculty, Pre-College
Open Studies
Shannon L Stevens
Senior Director & Registrar, Enrollment Services
Student Affairs
Helen Stichel
Assistant Director, Student Development
Interactive Arts
Lisi Stoessel
Adjunct Faculty, Interactive Arts
Rinehart School of Sculpture
Yuri Stone
Adjunct Faculty, Rinehart School of Sculpture
Provost's Office
Lila Stone Newberry
Adjunct Faculty, Art History
Illustration BFA
Shadra Strickland
Full Time Faculty, Illustration
MA Teaching (MAT)
Lisa Stuart
Adjunct Faculty, MA Teaching (MAT)
Ratcliffe Center for Creative Entrepreneurship
Stacy Stube
Director
MPS User Experience Design (UXD)
Santosh Subramanyam
Adjunct Faculty, Open Studies
Enterprise Systems
Evan Suggs
Integration and Web Developer
Campus Safety
Muhammad Abu Halimah Sulayman
Security Guard
Finance
Brigitte L. Sullivan
Director, Budget and Planning
MPS Data Analytics and Visualization
Carly Sunseri
Adjunct Faculty, Data Analytics and Visualization
Graphic Design BFA
Christian Swinehart
Adjunct Faculty, Graphic Design