The MICA Circulators are shuttles that operate on fixed route schedules that cover campus buildings from MICA campus to Station North, as well as two nearby shopping locations. This free service is available to the entire MICA community. During the Spring 2021 semester, the Evening Circulator will operate from 5:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m. 

 

Evening Circulator Schedule
Mt Royal Station/Fitzgerald 5:00 PM 5:45 PM 6:30 PM 7:15 PM 8:00 PM 8:45 PM
Cohen Plaza 5:05 PM 5:50 PM 6:35 PM 7:20 PM 8:05 PM 8:50 PM
Gateway 5:10 PM 5:55 PM 6:40 PM 7:25 PM 8:10 PM 8:55 PM
Founders Green 5:15 PM 6:00 PM 6:45 PM 7:30 PM 8:15 PM 9:00 PM
Lazarus 5:20 PM 6:05 PM 6:50 PM 7:35 PM 8:20 PM
Film Centre 5:25 PM 6:10 PM 6:55 PM 7:40 PM 8:25 PM
Safeway 5:30 PM 6:15 PM 7:00 PM 7:45 PM 8:30 PM
Rite Aid 5:35 PM 6:20 PM 7:05 PM 7:50 PM 8:35 PM