The MICA Circulators are shuttles that operate on fixed route schedules that cover campus buildings from MICA campus to Station North and MICA PLACE, as well as several nearby shopping locations. This free service is available to the entire MICA community. The Circulator 1 route covers the Mt Royal Avenue campus, Station North and MICA PLACE. The Circulator 2 route covers the Mt. Royal Avenue campus, Station North and Penn Station.

 

Circulator 1 Schedule
Founder's Green 7:00 AM 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Meyerhoff 7:06 AM 8:06 AM 9:06 AM 3:06 PM 4:06 PM 5:06 PM 6:06 PM 7:06 PM 8:06 PM 9:06 PM
Cohen Plaza 7:10 AM 8:10 AM 9:10 AM 3:10 PM 4:10 PM 5:10 PM 6:10 PM 7:10 PM 8:10 PM 9:10 PM
Gateway 7:12 AM 8:12 AM 9:12 AM 3:12 PM 4:12 PM 5:12 PM 6:12 PM 7:12 PM 8:12 PM 9:12 PM
Lazarus Center 7:14 AM 8:14 AM 9:14 AM 3:14 PM 4:14 PM 5:14 PM 6:14 PM 7:14 PM 8:14 PM 9:14 PM
Centre Theater 7:20 AM 8:20 AM 9:20 AM 3:20 PM 4:20 PM 5:20 PM 6:20 PM 7:20 PM 8:20 PM 9:20 PM
Open Works 7:24 AM 8:24 AM 9:24 AM 3:24 PM 4:24 PM 5:24 PM 6:24 PM 7:24 PM 8:24 PM 9:24 PM
MICA Place 7:40 AM 8:40 AM 9:40 AM 3:40 PM 4:40 PM 5:40 PM 6:40 PM 7:40 PM 8:40 PM 9:40 PM
Mt Royal Station 7:55 AM 8:55 AM 9:55 AM 3:55 PM 4:55 PM 5:55 PM 6:55 PM 7:55 PM 8:55 PM 9:55 PM
Circulator 2 Schedule
Penn Station 7:30 AM 8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 2:30 PM 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM 5:00 PM 5:30 PM 6:00 PM
Mount Royal 7:35 AM 8:05 AM 8:35 AM 9:05 AM 9:35 AM 10:05 AM 10:35 AM 11:05 AM 2:35 PM 3:05 PM 3:35 PM 4:05 PM 4:35 PM 5:05 PM 5:35 PM 6:05 PM
Cohen Plaza 7:40 AM 8:10 AM 8:40 AM 9:10 AM 9:40 AM 10:10 AM 10:40 AM 11:10 AM 2:40 PM 3:10 PM 3:40 PM 4:10 PM 4:40 PM 5:10 PM 5:40 PM 6:10 PM
81 Mosher 7:45 AM 8:15 AM 8:45 AM 9:15 AM 9:45 AM 10:15 AM 10:45 AM 11:15 AM 2:45 PM 3:15 PM 3:45 PM 4:15 PM 4:45 PM 5:15 PM 5:45 PM 6:15 PM
Lazarus Center 7:50 AM 8:20 AM 8:50 AM 9:20 AM 9:50 AM 10:20 AM 10:50 AM 11:20 AM 2:50 PM 3:20 PM 3:50 PM 4:20 PM 4:50 PM 5:20 PM 5:50 PM 6:20 PM
Film Centre 7:55 AM 8:25 AM 8:55 AM 9:25 AM 9:55 AM 10:25 AM 10:55 AM 11:25 AM 2:55 PM 3:25 PM 3:55 PM 4:25 PM 4:55 PM 5:25 PM 5:55 PM 6:25 PM