Transportation Services Spring 2021

MICA Circulator: Spring 2021

The MICA Circulators are shuttles that operate on fixed route schedules that cover campus buildings from MICA campus to Station North, as well as two nearby shopping locations. This free service is available to the entire MICA community. During Spring Semester 2021, the Circulator 1 route will operate from 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. The Circulator 2 route will operate from 9:15 a.m. to 5:15 p.m.

 

Circulator 1 Schedule
Mt Royal Station 9:00 AM 9:45 AM 10:30 AM 11:15 AM 12:00 PM 12:45 PM 1:30 PM 2:15 PM 3:00 PM 3:45 PM 4:30 PM
Cohen Plaza 9:05 AM 9:50 AM 10:35 AM 11:20 AM 12:05 PM 12:50 PM 1:35 PM 2:20 PM 3:05 PM 3:50 PM 4:35 PM
Gateway 9:10 AM 9:55 AM 10:40 AM 11:25 AM 12:10 PM 12:55 PM 1:40 PM 2:25 PM 3:10 PM 3:55 PM 4:40 PM
Founders Green 9:15 AM 10:00 AM 10:45 AM 11:30 AM 12:15 PM 1:00 PM 1:45 PM 2:30 PM 3:15 PM 4:00 PM 4:45 PM
Lazarus 9:20 AM 10:05 AM 10:50 AM 11:35 AM 12:20 PM 1:05 PM 1:50 PM 2:35 PM 3:20 PM 4:05 PM 4:50 PM
Film Centre 9:25 AM 10:10 AM 10:55 AM 11:40 AM 12:25 PM 1:10 PM 1:55 PM 2:40 PM 3:25 PM 4:10 PM 4:55 PM
Safeway 9:30 AM 10:15 AM 11:00 AM 11:45 AM 12:30 PM 1:15 PM 2:00 PM 2:45 PM 3:30 PM 4:15 PM 5:00 PM
Rite Aid 9:35 AM 10:20 AM 11:05 AM 11:50 AM 12:35 PM 1:20 PM 2:05 PM 2:50 PM 3:35 PM 4:20 PM --
Circulator 2 Schedule
Mt Royal Station 9:15 AM 10:00 AM 10:45 AM 11:30 AM 12:15 PM 1:00 PM 1:45 PM 2:30 PM 3:15 PM 4:00 PM 4:45 PM
Cohen Plaza 9:20 AM 10:05 AM 10:50 AM 11:35 AM 12:20 PM 1:05 PM 1:50 PM 2:35 PM 3:20 PM 4:05 PM 4:50 PM
Gateway 9:25AM 10:10 AM 10:55 AM 11:40 AM 12:25 PM 1:10 PM 1:55 PM 2:40 PM 3:25 PM 4:10 PM 4:55 PM
Founders Green 9:30 AM 10:15 AM 11:00 AM 11:45 AM 12:30 PM 1:15 PM 2:00 PM 2:45 PM 3:30 PM 4:15 PM 5:00 PM
Lazarus Center 9:35 AM 10:20 AM 11:05 AM 11:50 AM 12:35 PM 1:20 PM 2:05 PM 2:50 PM 3:35 PM 4:20 PM 5:05 PM
Film Centre 9:40 AM 10:25 AM 11:10 AM 11:55 AM 12:40 PM 1:25 PM 2:10 PM 2:55 PM 3:40 PM 4:25 PM 5:10 PM
Safeway 9:45 AM 10:30 AM 11:15 AM 12:00 PM 12:45 PM 1:30 PM 2:15 PM 3:00 PM 3:45 PM 4:30 PM 5:15 PM
Rite Aid 9:50 AM 10:35 AM 11:20 AM 12:05 PM 12:50 PM 1:35 PM 2:20 PM 3:05 PM 3:50 PM 4:35 PM --