facebook pixel

Students, staff & faculty can login to access personalized content.

Parent & Guardian Access is located here.

Please enter your login info

Forgot your password?

[Skip to Content]

2015 Award Recipients

Length of Service Awards

5 years of Service

  • Mary Alessi ‘09, Decker Library
  • Lavon'De Alston, Campus Safety
  • David Crandall, Technology Systems & Services
  • Seth Crawford ‘09, Technology Systems & Services
  • Jeffrey Daley, Technology Systems & Services
  • Andrea Davis, Campus Safety
  • Ronald "Rusty" Gardner ‘91, College Store
  • Jessica Goldstein'14, Communications
  • Morgan Kempthorn, Graduate Admission & Graduate Studies
  • Cedric Mobley, Communications
  • Megan Rogers ‘06, Career Development
  • Evan Suggs ‘10, Technology Systems & Services

10 Years of Service

  • Cynthia Barth, Academic Services
  • Christian Drolsum, Decker Library
  • Christopher Harring, Graduate Admission
  • Christino Jackson, Building Services
  • Jon Lipitz, Events
  • Michelle Longway ‘04, Fiber & Experimental Fashion
  • Margaret Newton, Building Services
  • Kyle Van Horn ‘03, Printmaking
  • David Zeit, Student Accounts
  • Zbigniew Zukowski ‘01, Digital Printing Services

15 Years of Service

  • Mary Culbertson, School for Professional and Continuing Studies
  • Christine Peterson, Enrollment Services Anne South ‘66, Events
  • Deborah Viles, Decker Library

20 Years of Service

  • Raymond Allen, Academic Affairs
  • Sarah Barnes, Ceramics

Florence Thorp Memorial Award

  • Danielle Bowly,Student Accounts

Fred Worthington Memorial Award

  • David Apaw, Technology Systems & Services 

Douglas Frost Lifetime Achievement Award

  • Sarah Barnes, Ceramics 

Class of 2015 Distinguished Service to Students Award

  • Karol-Martinez-Doane, Student Activities 

Class of 2015 Distinguished Service to Graduate Students Award

  • Morgan Kempthorn, Graduate Studies 

Lori L. Stuart Memorial Award

  • Christine Peterson, Enrollment Services
  • Dionne McConkey, Communications
  • Christine Seese ‘96, Undergraduate Admission

President's Award

  • Rufus Davis, Transportation Services
  • Taryn Wolf '99, Undergraduate Admission 

This page was last updated on 06/21/2017.