Students, staff & faculty can login to access personalized content.

Parent & Guardian Access is located here.

Forgot your password?

Immigration Law Compliance

The College is committed to employing only those who are authorized to work in the United States and does not unlawfully discriminate on the basis of citizenship or national origin.

In compliance with the Immigration Reform and Control Act of 1986, each new employee, as a condition of employment, must complete the Employment Eligibility Verification Form I-9 and present documentation establishing identity and employment eligibility within three working days of the employee's date of hire. Any employee with an expiring work authorization must renew the authorization, or the employee will be considered to have voluntarily resigned. Former employees who are rehired must also complete the Form. All offers of employment are subject to the receipt of satisfactory evidence of an employee’s authorization to work in the United States.

Employees with questions or seeking more information on immigration law issues are encouraged to contact Human Resources. Employees may raise questions or complaints about immigration law compliance without fear of reprisal.