Students, staff & faculty can login to access personalized content.

Parent & Guardian Access is located here.

Forgot your password?

Orientation Leaders

The Orientation Leader (OL) is a vital component of the Foundation and Transfer Orientation program and the Orientation team. This position is a critical leadership opportunity on the MICA campus and requires a high level of energy, student interaction, and time management. OLs are ambassadors for MICA. They facilitate Orientation for foundation and transfer students in fall and spring. OLs play an active role in every program at Orientation, take initiative to create a supportive environment for new students throughout the year, and thoroughly understand our campus’ resources.

 

Dalton Baker

Dalton Baker
Charlotte, NC
Architectural Design, Junior
Foundation OL

Alison Baskerville

Alison Baskervill
Montgomery, NY
Film and Video, Sophomore
Foundation OL 

Sarah Belisle

Sarah Belisle
Litchfieldc NH
Interactive Arts, Junior
Foundation OL  

Erica Benamy

Erica Benamy
Media, PA
Graphic Design, Senior
Transfer OL  

Sarah Brousseau

Sarah Brousseau
North Attleboro, MA
Painting, Senior
Foundation OL 

Devon Burgoyne

Devon Burgoyne
Cockeysville, MD
Graphic Design, Junior
Foundation OL 

Jeremy Cain

Jeremy Cain
Dallas, Texas
GFA, Senior
Foundation OL 

Katie Caraher

Katie Caraher
Frederick, MD
Graphic Design, Sophomore
Foundation OL 

Jennifer Evans

Jennifer Evans
Lancaster, PA
Graphic Design, Sophomore
Foundation OL 

William Fair

William Fair
Vail, CO
Animation, 
Sophomore
Foundation OL 

Molly Gamble

Molly Gamble
Hopkins, Minnesota
Art History, Senior
Transfer OL 

Maria Garcia

Maria Garcia
Miami, FL
Illustration, Sophomore
Foundation OL 

Alisa Glenn

Alisa Glenn
Palo Alto, CA
Interdisciplinary Sculpture, Sophomore
Foundation OL 

OL

Dishon Hall
Baltimore, MD
Illustration, Junior
Foundation OL

Rachel Herbert

Rachel Herbert
Northport, NY
Painting
Sophomore
Foundation OL 

Nisharee Komolkiti

Nisharee Komolkiti
Bangkok, Thailand
Graphic Design, Sophomore
Foundation OL 

Lyda Langford

Lyda Langford
Arlington, MA
Fibers, Sophomore
Foundation OL

Ryan Lauter

Ryan Lauter
Northpoint, NY
Photography, Junior
Foundation OL

Nguyen Le

Nguyen Le
West Hartford, CT
Painting, Sophomore
Foundation OL

Simon Lee

Simon Lee
Cupertino, CA
Animation, Junior
Foundation OL 

Amani Lewis

Amani Lewis
Columbia, MD
Illustration, Junior
Foundation OL 

Diana Lin

Diana Lin
Cupertino, CA
Film/Video, Sophomore
Foundation OL 

Marie Claire Macadar

Marie Claire Macadar
Boca Raton, FL
Fiber, Sophomore
Foundation OL 

Eric Malloy

Eric Malloy
Springfield, VA
Illustration, Junior
Foundation OL 

Madeline McConnel

Madeline McConnel
Belmont, NY
Interdisciplinary Sculpture, Sophomore
Foundation OL 

Skylar McCormick

Skylar McCormick
Independence, MO
Interactive Arts, Junior
Foundation OL 

Lucas Nelson

Lucas Nelson
Annapolis, MD
GFA, Sophomore
Foundation OL 

Francis O'Connell

Francis O'Connell
Lancaster, PA
Fibers, Sophomore
Transfer OL 

Robert Penn

Robert Penn
Eldersburg, MD
Inter. Sculpture, Junior
Foundation OL 

Aida Ramirez

Aida Ramirez
San Antonio, TX
Printmaking, Sophomore
Foundation OL 

Haeun Ro

Haeun Ro
Port Washington, NY
Graphic Design, Junior
Foundation OL 

Ricki Rothchild

Ricki Rothchild
Long Island, NY
Painting, Sophomore
Foundation OL 

Alyse Ruriani

Alyse Ruriani
Yardley, PA
Graphic Design, Sophomore
Foundation OL 

Emily Schultz

Emily Schultz
State College, PA
Fibers, Sophomore
Foundation OL 

Emma Jo Shatto

Emma Jo Shatto
Harrisburg, PA
Painting, Sophomore
Foundation OL 

William Staub

William Staub
Belmont, MA
Animation, Sophomore
Foundation OL 

Katherine Stringer

Katherine Stringer
Hingham, MA
Fiber, Sophomore
Foundation OL 

McKinley Wallace III

McKinley Wallace III
Florida
Senior, Painting
Transfer OL 

Babs Weiss

Babs Weiss
Annapolis, MD
Fibers, Sophomore
Foundation OL 

Leslie Xia

Leslie Xia
Queens, NY
Graphic Design, Senior
Foundation OL 

Junyong Zhang

London Zhang
FL/China
Painting, Sophomore
Transfer OL